Silver Trowel Jewel

Supreme Grand Council Eastern Jurisdiction Royal and Select Masters of Canada
Silver Trowel - Degree Teams
with Jurisdiction over Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, New Brunswick and Quebec

Comments or Suggestions


Home Link 
Return 


Team of 2017

Thrice Illustrious Master; James MacKenzie
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden; W. H. John Baird
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: William Stevens
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: Gary Patterson
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: Glen Manthorne
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: John Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Charles Rutt

Team of 2016

Thrice Illustrious Master: Terence S. Read
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden: W, John Baird
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: Robert Meyer
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: John Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: George O'Leary
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: James Fraser III (PT)
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Gary C. Patterson (PT)

Team of 2015

Thrice Illustrious Master: Terence S. Read
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden: J Hugh Palmer
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: Robert Meyer
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: John Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: Laurie M. Bishop
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: Charles MacKinlay
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Charles E. E. Rutt.

Team of 2014

Thrice Illustrious Master: Terence S. Read (Charles MacKinlay - voice-over)
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden: J Hugh Palmer
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: George O'Leary
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: John Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: Laurie M. Bishop
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: Gerald Mayo.
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Charles E. E. Rutt.

Team of 2013

Thrice Illustrious Master: Terence S. Read.
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden: J Hugh Palmer
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: Robert H. Meyer
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: John Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: Leslie Graham
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: Gerald Mayo
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Charles E. E. Rutt

Team of 2012

Thrice Illustrious Master: Terence S. Read
Thrice Illustrious Senior Warden: John R. Dollimount
Thrice Illustrious Junior Warden: Robert H.  Meyer
Thrice Illustrious Recorder: H. C. L. Woodhams
Thrice Illustrious Chaplain: Hugh Palmer
Thrice Illustrious Stewart: Gerald Mayo
Thrice Illustrious Sentinel: Charles E. E. Rutt


Home Link  Goto Top Return

  Webmaster: ronigo Page last updated: 08/20/2017